logo

Extended Family

Marjani in show homes


AKC CH / UKC CH Marjani Galaga at Samilyn

Call Name: Magic
Nickname: Magic Dog, PH
Born: December 22, 2012

Loved by: Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund

Magic head

CH Marjani Bazinga at Wittsend

Call Name: Penny
Nickname: Brat
Born: December 21, 2013

Loved by: Danny Witt

Penny-mugshot

Marjani in pet homes


Marjani Be All You Can Be

Call Name: Sherman
Nickname: Shermie
Born: December 17,2013

Sire: GCH CH Khani’s Katoomba, JC
Dam: AKC GCH CH/UKC mRBIS CH Marjani Notaviva

IMG_0047

Wakan IfWishesWere Bullfrogs

Call Name: Jeremiah
Nickname: Jughead, Jer-the Bear
Born: December 17, 2005

Loved by: Glenn Paul


CH Marjani The Price Is Right

Call Name: Bob
Nickname: Bobbles
Born: January 13, 2011

Loved by: Kevin and Lori Oleksy


Wakan Iron Maiden to Marjani

Call Name: Maddie
Nickname: Maddie-Lynn
Born: January 11, 2007

Loved by: Kevin and Lori Oleksy

Maddie

AKC GCH CH/mRBIS UKC CH Marjani Notaviva

Call Name: Jazz
Nickname: Jazzercise
Born: January 3, 2011

Loved by: Cam Cook


CH Marjani Shazam!

Call Name: Shazam!
Nickname: none – he already has a cool name!
Born: December 21, 2013

Loved by: Deanna Cook

Shazam!-stacked

Marjani Advance To Boardwalk

Call Name: Walker (now called Mia)
Nickname: Walker-Talker
Born: January 14, 2013

Loved by: Wanda Curley

Walker-stacked

And those that have gone on to Rainbow Bridge


Candu Wakan Lady in Blacque

Call Name: Libbey
Nickname: Libbey-Lou
Born: December 31, 1997

Gone to Rainbow Bridge

Libbey

Bencelia’s Blaze of Glory

Call Name: Gloria
Nickname: G, Lil-G
Born: July 25, 2008

Gone to Rainbow Bridge

Gloria

logo
Powered by WordPress | Designed by Elegant Themes